Homepage | Set Home | Add to Favorites
Member

Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.


Products
  • No Category
Search
 

Friends links
  • No link

Sc/LC/FC/St Single Mode/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler Fiber Optic Adapter
Click image to view full size image
Product: Views:258Sc/LC/FC/St Single Mode/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler Fiber Optic Adapter 
Unit price: Negotiable
MOQ:
Quantity:
Delivery date: Since the payment date Days delivery
Valid until: Long-term effective
Last updated: 2017-11-12 14:52
  Inquiry
Details
High Quality Best Price Single Mode Multimode Simplex/Duplex Optical Coupler/ Fiber Optic Adapter

Details:
An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve,
that holds the two ferrules together.

Features:
Types: FC-LC, FC-SC, FC-ST, FC-MU, SC-ST…
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC,APC,UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

Application:
Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks



Equipment Test
Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature  ºC -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature  ºC -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
 


Inquiry