MTRJ Equipment Side Om2 Mode Conditioning - Fiber Connector - Connector - Electrical & Electronics - Products - Ywcfdj.com

MTRJ Equipment Side Om2 Mode Conditioning

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Guangdong

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-12-02 13:35

  • Browse the number:

    136

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:Mr. Allen(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Area:Guangdong

Address:Guangdong

Website: http://www.ywcfdj.com/com/datolinkltd/

Product details
MTRJ/MTRJ MM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 

Product Description
 fiber optic patch cord
Specification:
1.Type: MTRJ/MTRJ
2.Polishing: PC (APC/UPC)
3.Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 dB
4.Return Loss: ≥50dB
5.Exchangeability: ≤0.2Db
6.Repeatability: ≤0.2dB/1000times
7.Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
8.Operating Temperature: -30 °C ~ +75 °C
9.Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ +85 °C
10.Cable OD: 3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm
11.Cable Material: OFNR,LDZH&Polarization maintaining
12.Mode: 50/125
13.Fiber Cable Type: PVC 3.0mm
14.Spec: single core , dual - core , the 4 core , 6 cores , 12 core . . . etc(according to your requests)
15 . the joint selection :MPO, FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E-2000 and other
16. length : The length of patch cord is depend on user's requirements
Feature:
1.Low insertion loss and hight return loss.
2.Excellent repeatability and changeability
3.Simplex and duplex available.
4.With ceramic fettules.
5.PVC&LSNH cable option.
6.Optical performance 100% factory test.
Applications:
Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Fiber Optic Backbone
Military Instrumentation


Company Information: office and production line 


 
Company exhibition :


Products
We manufacture Fiber Optic System products as follows:
Active & Passive Components
Passive components
Patch cords
Pigtails
Splitter
Termination boxes
Patch panel/ODF
Active equipment
Fiber converters
SFP/GEBIC transceivers
Receivers

 
Why you choose us ?
1.Factory, OEM/ODM available
2.Steady quantities supply, Strict quality control
3.Excellent Datolink or your own brand box/roller design and package
4.Stirictly conform to ISO, Rohs CE certificates
5.Long time experience at domestic and export market
Welcome you visit our factory !
Relying on good prestige, creditable quality, perfect service and reasonable price, our company win the confidence of customers. We sincerely welcome old and new customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory and bulid the long term business relationshiop with us !

FAQ :
1.Are you factory ?
Yes,we are factory ,our factory located in Shenzhen ,Longgang district .
2.What products your factory mainly produce ?
Our factory mainly produce LC,SC,FC,ST Connector patch cord ,pigtail ,SFP transceiver module and other fiber optic components .

Datolink brand, OEM/OEM fiber optic patch cable manufacturer, factory in Shenzhen, China,more information ,pls call Ms helen directly 008615012922836 !


Specifications

Single mode Multimode
Insert Loss ≤0.20dB ≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB (PC)
≥55 dB (UPC)
≥65 dB (APC)
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Operating Temperature From -40 to + 80°C From -40 to + 80°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm